Geranium Oil - 10ml

€13,00
VAT included. plus shipping costs

INCI: Pelargonium graveolens oil
Origin: Egypt
Extraction: steam distillation
Part of plant: flowers and leaves

We know the geranium as a balcony plant. Scented geranium is used to obtain geranium oil. A fine, flowery essential oil reminiscent of roses is created by means of steam distillation.

The effect of geraniums is balancing on the level of the hormone system and psychologically. It has a positive effect on wound healing and is also often used in cosmetics to treat impure skin. In nursing, geranium oil is used to prevent bedsores and is also effective against fungi.