Palmarosa Oil - 10ml

€8,60
VAT included. plus shipping costs

INCI: Cymbopogon martinii motia oil
Origin: India
Extraction: Steam distillation
Plant part: Flowering grass

Palmarosa oil has a harmonizing effect and is used for general skin care. It is very well suited for the creation of lovely fragrance mixtures.
Palmarosa is a particularly well-tolerated, skin-caring essential oil. It works well against fungi, bacteria and viruses.

On a psychological level, palmarosa has a balancing, mood-enhancing effect and can also be used to ward off insects.