Patchouli Oil - 10ml

€7,90
VAT included. plus shipping costs
SKU: 121212

INCI: Pogostemon cablin
Origin: Singapore
Extraction: steam distillation
Plant part: leaves

Patchouli has a very balancing, relaxing and harmonizing effect.
It has a strong and distinctive odor that not everyone finds pleasant. Therefore, the dosage should be used very sparingly.

Patchouli oil is good for mixing with other oils such as geranium. In addition to its skin care effect, it is often used to combat stress-related problems and for long-term use in chronic skin problems such as neurodermatitis or psoriasis.