Thyme Oil - 10ml

€14,30
VAT included. plus shipping costs

INCI: Thymus serpyllum oil
Extraction: steam distillation
Origin: France
Plant part: flowering herb

Thymus Serpyllum refers to sand thyme or, colloquially, to us, Quendel.

Scientific research has shown that it is far more disinfecting than many chemical sanitizers, noting that there are half a dozen different chemotypes.
In aromatherapy, thyme oil is considered a tonic oil. It is also generally used for inflammatory processes in the pharynx and neck area, on the gums and on the skin.